
DS-3E6603 LPU module, 24 Gigabit RJ45 Ports, 24 Gigabit SFP Ports, 2 * 10GE SFP+ Ports
Modelul DS-3E6600-24T24F2X-SA face parte din gama Hikvision, categoria „Transmission / Network Switches”.
Printre caracteristicile tehnice se numără alimentare 100–240 V AC și funcționare între 0 și +50 °C. Aparatul cântărește 1,89 kg și are dimensiunile 436.6 mm × 40.6 mm × 210.0 mm (17.19'' × 1.60'' × 8.27'').
Ultima versiune de firmware publicată de Hikvision pentru DS-3E6600-24T24F2X-SA este V1.5.401 build 260825, din 25.08.2026 (regiunea Global). Mai jos găsești link-ul oficial de descărcare, notele de versiune și versiunile anterioare.
Firmware-ul se încarcă din interfața web a aparatului (meniul de întreținere / upgrade), din SADP sau iVMS-4200 ori, la înregistratoare, de pe un stick USB din meniul local.
Specificațiile complete, cu etichetele traduse în română, sunt în tabelul de mai jos.
| Versiune | Data | Regiune | Descărcare și note |
|---|---|---|---|
| V1.5.401 build 260825Firmware_V1.5.401_260825 | 25.08.2026 | Global, Europa |
Hikvision publică doar versiunea actuală pentru acest model. Când apare o versiune nouă, o păstrăm pe cea veche aici.
| Port | 24 × Gigabit Ethernet port ,24 × Gigabit SFP port,2 × 10 Gigabit SFP+ port |
|---|---|
| Capacitate de comutare | Port Performance: 960 Gbps Whole-Device Performance: 1440 Gbps |
| Rată de redirecționare pachete | Port Wire-Speed Packet Forwarding Rate: 714.24 Mpps Whole-Device Packet Forwarding Rate: 1071.36 Mpps |
| MAC Address Capacity | 32 K |
| Cache | 16 Mbits |
| Dimensiuni (L × Î × A) | 436.6 mm × 40.6 mm × 210.0 mm (17.19'' × 1.60'' × 8.27'') |
| Greutate netă | 1.89 kg (4.17 lb) |
| Greutate brută | 3.067 kg (6.76 lb) |
| Temperatură de funcționare | 0°C – 50°C (32°F – 122°F) |
| Umiditate de funcționare | 5% – 95% (no condensation) |
| Temperatură de depozitare | -40°C – 85°C (-40°F – 185°F) |
| Umiditate de depozitare | 5% – 95% (no condensation) |
| Mod de montaj | 1U Rack Mounting (19'' width) |
| Mod de alimentare | Dual Power Input,AC: 100~240 V, 50/60 Hz, 3.5~7 A |
| Protecție la supratensiune | 10 kV |
| Conținut pachet | Switch × 1 Regulatory Compliance and Safety Information × 1 |
| Flash Memory | 256 MB |
|---|---|
| System Memory | 1 GB |
| MAC Address Capacity | 32 K |
| Jumbo Frame Size | 12000 |
| VLANs | 4094 |
| VLANIF Interfaces | 768 |
| IPv4 Routes | 6144 |
| IPv6 Routes | 2048 |
| ARP Entries | 6144 |
| System-wide L2 Multicast Entries | 1024 |
| System-wide L3 Multicast Entries | 512 |
| ACL Entries | 1024 |
| QoS Forwarding Queues | 8 |
| Flow Control | Suportat |
|---|---|
| Agregare legături | Supports static aggregation. Supports dynamic aggregation via LACP. |
| Auto-Negotiation | Gigabit SFP ports 25 – 48: 1G/100M rate adaptation 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports 49 – 50: 10G/1G rate adaptation |
| VLAN | Supports 4K VLANs. Supports port-based VLAN. Supports IP subnet-based VLAN. Supports QinQ. Supports flexible QinQ. Supports Super VLAN. |
| Multicast | Supports IGMPv1/v2/v3 Snooping. |
| STP | Supports STP (IEEE 802.1d). Supports RSTP (IEEE 802.1w). Supports MSTP (IEEE 802.1s). |
| ERPS | Supports G.8032 ERPS. |
| Private Loop Detection | Suportat |
| Storm Control | Suportat |
| Traffic Suppression | Suportat |
| Mirroring | Supports local port mirroring. Supports N:1 port mirroring. Supports flow mirroring. |
| IPv4 Service | Supports Ping. Supports Traceroute. Supports DNS. Supports ARP. Supports ARP Proxy. |
| IPv4 Routing | Supports static routing. Supports OSPFv2. Supports RIPv1/v2. Supports equal-cost multi-path (ECMP) routing. Supports policy-based routing (PBR). Supports VRRP. |
| IPv6 Service | Supports Telnet6. Supports FTP6. Supports TFTP6. Supports Traceroute6. Supports Neighbor Discovery (ND). Supports Path MTU (PMTU) Discovery. Supports ICMPv6. |
| IPv6 Routing | Supports IPv6 static routing. |
| DHCP | Supports DHCP Client. Supports DHCP Snooping. Supports DHCP Snooping Option 82/DHCP Relay Option 82. Supports DHCP Relay. Supports DHCP Server. |
| Cable Detection | Supports virtual cable test (VCT). |
| 802.1X Authentication | Suportat |
| MAC Authentication | Suportat |
| Portal Authentication | Suportat |
| RADIUS | Supports RADIUS authentication. |
| ACL | Supports L2 to L4 packet filtering. Supports ACL definitions based on source/destination MAC address, source/destination IP address, IP protocol type, TCP/UDP port number or port range, VLAN ID, etc. Supports Time Range-based ACLs. Supports ACL application globally, on ports, or to VLANs. Supports Basic ACL, Advanced ACL, and MAC ACL configurations. Supports inbound, outbound, and VLAN-based ACLs. |
| QoS | Supports 802.1p/DSCP priority mapping. Supports queue scheduling mechanisms including SP, WRR, WFQ, SP+WRR, and SP+WFQ. Supports WRED. Supports priority marking and remarking. Supports flow-based packet filtering. Supports flow-based traffic statistics. Supports flow-based redirection. Supports flow-based rate limiting. Supports 8 queues per port. |
| Securitate | Supports DoS attack protection. Supports CPU protection. Supports IP Source Guard. Supports port isolation. Supports HTTPS. Supports ARP detection. Supports ARP source suppression. Supports ARP attack protection. Supports IP-MAC binding. Supports port security. |
| LLDP | Supports LLDP. |
| Topology Display | Suportat |
|---|---|
| Status Alarm | Suportat |
| Management Platform | Supports device management via web. Supports device management via iVMS-4200 Client. Supports SADP. Supports device management via Unified Network Management Platform. |
| SSH | Suportat |
| Telnet | Suportat |
| SNMP | Supports SNMPv1. Supports SNMPv2c |
| Clock Management | Supports NTP. |
| RMON | Suportat |
| sFlow | Supports counter sampling. |
| FTP | Suportat |
| TFTP | Suportat |
| DDM | Fiber optical ports support DDM. |
| Log | Supports system logs. |
| Compatibilitate electromagnetică (EMC) | CE-EMC (EN 55032: 2015+A11: 2020, EN IEC 61000-3-2: 2019, EN 61000-3-3: 2013+A1: 2019, EN 50130-4: 2011+A1: 2014, EN 55035: 2017+A11: 2020) |
|---|---|
| Siguranță | CB (IEC 62368-1: 2023, CE-LVD (EN 62368-1: 2024+A11: 2024) |
| Chimie baterie | Reach (Regulation (EC) No.1907/2006),WEEE (2012/19/EU),CE-RoHS (2011/65/EU) |
Specificațiile sunt cele publicate de Hikvision, cu etichetele traduse în română (preluate la 04.11.2026). Ce nu am tradus a rămas în engleză.
RețelisticăDS-3E2510-SI-8T2FFirmware V1.4.904 build 260825 · 25.08.2026
RețelisticăDS-3E2510PFirmware V2.2.0 build 115745
RețelisticăDS-3E2510P-HFirmware V1.0.6 build 221223 · 23.12.2022
RețelisticăDS-3E2510P-SI-8P2FFirmware V1.4.904 build 260825 · 25.08.2026
RețelisticăDS-3E2528Firmware V2.2.0 build 115745
RețelisticăDS-3E2528-HFirmware V1.0.6 build 221223 · 23.12.2022
RețelisticăDS-3E2528-SI-24T4FFirmware V1.4.904 build 260825 · 25.08.2026
RețelisticăDS-3E2528PFirmware V2.2.0 build 115745
RețelisticăDS-3E2528P-HFirmware V1.0.6 build 221223 · 23.12.2022
RețelisticăDS-3E2528P-SI-24P4FFirmware V1.4.904 build 260825 · 25.08.2026
RețelisticăDS-3E2552-HFirmware V1.0.6 build 221223 · 23.12.2022
RețelisticăDS-3E2728-SI-24T4XFirmware V1.4.904 build 260903 · 03.09.2026