
8 GE RJ45, 2 GE SFP Switch
DS-3E2510-SI-8T2F este un echipament de rețea Hikvision din categoria „Transmission / Network Switches”.
Printre caracteristicile tehnice se numără alimentare 100–240 V AC, consum maxim de 12 W și funcționare între 0 și +45 °C. Ca gabarit, cântărește 1,15 kg și are dimensiunile 257.0 mm × 44.5 mm × 175.8 mm (10.12'' × 1.75'' × 6.92'').
La ultima verificare, cel mai nou firmware pentru DS-3E2510-SI-8T2F era V1.4.904 build 260825 (25.08.2026), regiunea Global. Pagina se actualizează zilnic din lista oficială Hikvision.
Firmware-ul se încarcă din interfața web a aparatului (meniul de întreținere / upgrade), din SADP sau iVMS-4200 ori, la înregistratoare, de pe un stick USB din meniul local.
Mai jos găsești fișa tehnică completă, tradusă în română.
| Versiune | Data | Regiune | Descărcare și note |
|---|---|---|---|
| V1.4.904 build 260825Firmware_V1.4.904_260825 | 25.08.2026 | Global, Europa |
Hikvision publică doar versiunea actuală pentru acest model. Când apare o versiune nouă, o păstrăm pe cea veche aici.
| Port | 8 × Gigabit Ethernet port,2 × Gigabit SFP port |
|---|---|
| Capacitate de comutare | 20 Gbps |
| Rată de redirecționare pachete | 14.88 Mpps |
| Alimentare | 1 fixed PSU(s) |
| Ventilator | Fanless |
| Cache | 4.1 Mbits |
| Dimensiuni (L × Î × A) | 257.0 mm × 44.5 mm × 175.8 mm (10.12'' × 1.75'' × 6.92'') |
| Greutate netă | 1.15 kg (2.53 lb) |
| Greutate brută | 2.00 kg (4.43 lb) |
| Temperatură de funcționare | 0°C – 45°C (32°F – 113°F) |
| Umiditate de funcționare | 5% – 95% (no condensation) |
| Temperatură de depozitare | -40°C – 85°C (-40°F – 185°F) |
| Umiditate de depozitare | 5% – 95% (no condensation) |
| Mod de montaj | 1U Rack Mounting (10'' width) |
| Mod de alimentare | AC: 100-240 V, 50/60 Hz, 0.3 A |
| Console Port | 1 × Console Port |
| Power Consumption (Max. Load) | Single AC: 12 W |
| Protecție la supratensiune | 10 kV |
| Conținut pachet | Switch × 1 AC Power Cord × 1 L-Shaped Bracket Kit × 1 Console Cable × 1 Grounding Cable × 1 Cable Retention Clip × 1 Rubber Foot × 4 Quick Start Guide × 1 Regulatory Compliance and Safety Information × 1 |
| Flash Memory | 32 MB |
|---|---|
| System Memory | 256 MB |
| MAC Address Capacity | 8 K |
| Jumbo Frame Size | 10000 bytes |
| VLANs | 4094 |
| VLANIF Interfaces | 8 |
| IPv4 Routes | 256 |
| IPv6 Routes | 256 |
| ARP Entries | 1024 |
| System-wide L2 Multicast Entries | 256 |
| ACL Entries | 1024 |
| QoS Forwarding Queues | 8 |
| Flow Control | Suportat |
|---|---|
| Agregare legături | Supports static aggregation. Supports dynamic aggregation via LACP. |
| Auto-Negotiation | Gigabit SFP ports 9 – 10: 1G/100M rate adaptation |
| VLAN | Supports 4K VLANs. Supports port-based VLAN. Supports IP subnet-based VLAN. Supports protocol-based VLAN. Supports Private VLAN (PVLAN). Supports MVRP/GVRP. Supports QinQ. Supports flexible QinQ. Supports VLAN mapping. |
| Multicast | Supports IGMPv1/v2/v3 Snooping. Supports MLDv1/v2 Snooping. |
| STP | Supports STP (IEEE 802.1d). Supports RSTP (IEEE 802.1w). Supports MSTP (IEEE 802.1s). |
| ERPS | Supports G.8032 ERPS. |
| RRPP | Suportat |
| Private Loop Detection | Suportat |
| Storm Control | Suportat |
| Traffic Suppression | Suportat |
| Mirroring | Supports local port mirroring. Supports remote port mirroring. Supports N:1 port mirroring. Supports flow mirroring. |
| IPv4 Service | Supports Ping. Supports Traceroute. Supports DNS. Supports ARP. Supports ARP Proxy. |
| IPv4 Routing | Supports static routing. |
| IPv6 Service | Supports IPv4/IPv6 dual stack. Supports Ping6. Supports Telnet6. Supports FTP6. Supports TFTP6. Supports Traceroute6. Supports Neighbor Discovery (ND). Supports Path MTU (PMTU) Discovery. Supports DNSv6. Supports ICMPv6. |
| IPv6 Routing | Supports IPv6 static routing. |
| DHCP | Supports DHCP Client. Supports DHCP Snooping. Supports DHCP Snooping Option 82. Supports DHCPv6 Client. Supports DHCPv6 Snooping. |
| Cable Detection | Supports virtual cable test (VCT). Supports device link detection protocol (DLDP). |
| 802.1X Authentication | Suportat |
| MAC Authentication | Suportat |
| RADIUS | Supports RADIUS authentication. |
| TACACS+ | Supports TACACS+ authentication. |
| ACL | Supports L2 to L4 packet filtering. Supports ACL definitions based on source/destination MAC address, source/destination IP address (IPv4/IPv6), IP protocol type, TCP/UDP port number or port range, etc. Supports Time Range-based ACLs. Supports ACL application globally, on ports, or to VLANs. Supports Basic ACL, Advanced ACL, and MAC ACL configurations. Supports inbound, outbound, and VLAN-based ACLs. |
| QoS | Supports 802.1p priority mapping. Supports queue scheduling mechanisms including SP, WRR, SP+WRR. Supports priority marking and remarking. Supports flow-based packet filtering. Supports flow-based traffic statistics. Supports flow-based redirection. Supports flow-based rate limiting. |
| Securitate | Supports DoS attack protection. Supports CPU protection. Supports IP Source Guard (IPv4/IPv6). Supports port isolation. Supports HTTPS. Supports ARP detection. Supports ND snooping. Supports IP-MAC binding. |
| LLDP | Supports LLDP. Supports CDP. |
| Topology Display | Suportat |
|---|---|
| Status Alarm | Suportat |
| Management Platform | Supports device management via web interface. Supports device management via iVMS-4200 Client. Supports device management via Unified Network Management Platform. Supports device management via Hik-Partner Pro app. Supports SADP. Supports AR-based port visualization. |
| SSH | Supports SSHv2. |
| Telnet | Suportat |
| SNMP | Supports SNMPv1. Supports SNMPv2c. Supports SNMPv3. |
| Clock Management | Supports NTP. |
| RMON | Suportat |
| sFlow | Supports counter sampling. |
| FTP | Suportat |
| TFTP | Suportat |
| CFM | Suportat |
| EFM | Suportat |
| Y.1731 | Suportat |
| DDM | Fiber optical ports support DDM. |
| Log | Supports system logs. |
| Compatibilitate electromagnetică (EMC) | CE-EMC (EN 55032: 2015+A11: 2020, EN IEC 61000-3-2: 2019, EN 61000-3-3: 2013+A1: 2019, EN 50130-4: 2011+A1: 2014, EN 55035: 2017+A11: 2020) |
|---|---|
| Siguranță | CB (IEC 62368-1: 2023, CE-LVD (EN 62368-1: 2024+A11: 2024) |
| Chimie baterie | CE-RoHS (2011/65/EU),WEEE (2012/19/EU),Reach (Regulation (EC) No.1907/2006) |
Specificațiile sunt cele publicate de Hikvision, cu etichetele traduse în română (preluate la 04.11.2026). Ce nu am tradus a rămas în engleză.
RețelisticăDS-3E2510PFirmware V2.2.0 build 115745
RețelisticăDS-3E2510P-HFirmware V1.0.6 build 221223 · 23.12.2022
RețelisticăDS-3E2510P-SI-8P2FFirmware V1.4.904 build 260825 · 25.08.2026
RețelisticăDS-3E2528Firmware V2.2.0 build 115745
RețelisticăDS-3E2528-HFirmware V1.0.6 build 221223 · 23.12.2022
RețelisticăDS-3E2528-SI-24T4FFirmware V1.4.904 build 260825 · 25.08.2026
RețelisticăDS-3E2528PFirmware V2.2.0 build 115745
RețelisticăDS-3E2528P-HFirmware V1.0.6 build 221223 · 23.12.2022
RețelisticăDS-3E2528P-SI-24P4FFirmware V1.4.904 build 260825 · 25.08.2026
RețelisticăDS-3E2552-HFirmware V1.0.6 build 221223 · 23.12.2022
RețelisticăDS-3E2728-SI-24T4XFirmware V1.4.904 build 260903 · 03.09.2026
RețelisticăDS-3E2752-SI-48F4XFirmware V1.4.904 build 260903 · 03.09.2026