
DS-3E3950-H(B) este un echipament de rețea Hikvision din categoria „Transmission / Network Switches”.
Printre caracteristicile tehnice se numără alimentare 100–240 V AC, consum maxim de 251 W și funcționare între −5 și +45 °C. Ca gabarit, cântărește 7,6 kg și are dimensiunile 440.0 mm × 43.6 mm × 360.0 mm (17.32'' × 1.72'' × 14.17'').
Hikvision nu publică un fișier de firmware pentru DS-3E3950-H(B). Mai jos scrie cum se actualizează.
Tabelul de specificații de mai jos conține toate datele tehnice publicate de producător, traduse în română.
Firmware-ul se încarcă din interfața web a aparatului (meniul de întreținere / upgrade), din SADP sau iVMS-4200 ori, la înregistratoare, de pe un stick USB din meniul local.
Dacă producătorul publică pe viitor un fișier de firmware pentru acest model, îl adăugăm automat pe această pagină.
| Port | 48 × 10 Gigabit SFP+ port,2 × 40/100 Gigabit QSFP28 port |
|---|---|
| Capacitate de comutare | 2160 Gbps |
| Rată de redirecționare pachete | 1607 Mpps |
| Power Supply Unit (PSU) Slots | 2 |
| Fan Slots | 2 |
| Alimentare | 1+1 redundancy backup, 2 PSU included as standard |
| Ventilator | 2 modular fan(s) included as standard |
| MAC Address Capacity | 256 K |
| Cache | 96 Mbits |
| Dimensiuni (L × Î × A) | 440.0 mm × 43.6 mm × 360.0 mm (17.32'' × 1.72'' × 14.17'') |
| Greutate netă | 7.6 kg (16.8 lb) |
| Greutate brută | 7.85 kg (17.31 lb) |
| Temperatură de funcționare | -5°C – 45°C (23°F – 113°F) |
| Umiditate de funcționare | 5% – 95% (no condensation) |
| Temperatură de depozitare | -40°C – 70°C (-40°F – 158°F) |
| Umiditate de depozitare | 5% – 95% (no condensation) |
| Mod de montaj | 1U Rack Mounting (19'' width) |
| Mod de alimentare | AC: 100-240 V, 50/60 Hz, 4 A |
| Console Port | 1 × Console Port |
| USB Port | 1 × USB 2.0 Port,1 × Micro-USB Port |
| MGMT Port | Suportat |
| Power Consumption (Idle) | Single AC: 44 W,Dual AC: 49 W |
| Power Consumption (Max. Load) | Single AC: 249 W,Dual AC: 251 W |
| Protecție la supratensiune | 2 kV |
| Conținut pachet | Switch × 1 AC Power Cord × 1 L-Shaped Bracket Kit × 1 Console Cable × 1 Grounding Cable × 1 Cable Retention Clip × 1 Rubber Foot × 4 Quick Start Guide × 1 Regulatory Compliance and Safety Information × 1 |
| Agregare legături | Supports static aggregation. Supports dynamic aggregation via LACP. Supports cross-device aggregation (MLAG). |
|---|---|
| Auto-Negotiation | 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports 1 – 24: 10G/1G rate adaptation,100 Gigabit QSFP28 ports 25 – 26: 100G/40G rate adaptation |
| VLAN | Supports 4K VLANs. Supports QinQ. Supports Voice VLAN. Supports protocol-based VLAN. Supports MAC-based VLAN. |
| Multicast | Supports IGMP v1/v2/v3 Snooping Supports MLD Snooping Supports Multicast VLAN Supports PIM-SM Supports PIM-DM Supports MSDP Supports Bidirectional PIM |
| STP | Supports STP(IEEE 802.1d). Supports RSTP(IEEE 802.1w). Supports MSTP(IEEE 802.1s). |
| ERPS | Suportat |
| RRPP | Suportat |
| Private Loop Detection | Suportat |
| Storm Control | Suportat |
| Traffic Suppression | Suportat |
| Mirroring | Supports local port mirroring. Supports remote port mirroring. Supports N:1 port mirroring. Supports flow mirroring. |
| IPv4 Service | Supports Ping. Supports Telnet. Supports FTP. Supports TFTP. Supports Traceroute. Supports DNS. Supports ARP. Supports ARP Proxy. |
| IPv4 Routing | Supports static routing. Supports OSPFv2. Supports RIPv1/v2. Supports BGP. Supports IS-IS. Supports equal-cost multi-path (ECMP) routing. Supports policy-based routing (PBR). Supports VRRP. Supports BFD. |
| IPv6 Service | Supports IPv4/IPv6 dual stack. Supports Ping6. Supports Telnet6. Supports FTP6. Supports TFTP6. Supports Traceroute6. Supports Neighbor Discovery (ND). Supports Path MTU (PMTU) Discovery. Supports IPv6 tunneling. Supports GRE, 6to4, and 4to6 tunneling. Supports IPv6 Router Advertisement. Supports DNSv6. Supports ICMPv6. |
| IPv6 Routing | Supports IPv6 static routing. Supports OSPFv3. Supports BGP4+. Supports IS-IS for IPv6. Supports RIPng. Supports policy-based routing (PBR). Supports VRRP for IPv6. Supports BFD for IPv6. |
| DHCP | Supports DHCP Client. Supports DHCP Snooping. Supports DHCP Option 82. Supports DHCP Relay. Supports DHCP Server. |
| Cable Detection | Supports device link detection protocol (DLDP). |
| Virtualization | Supports stacking, maximum stacking quantity: 9 units |
| MPLS | Supports MPLS L2VPN. Supports MPLS L3VPN. Supports MPLS MCE. |
| VXLAN | Supports VXLAN Layer 2 switching. Supports VXLAN Layer 3 routing. Supports centralized VXLAN gateway and distributed Anycast gateway. Supports BGP EVPN. Supports OpenFlow+NETCONF centralized control plane with automated deployment. |
| 802.1X Authentication | Suportat |
| MAC Authentication | Suportat |
| Portal Authentication | Suportat |
| RADIUS | Supports RADIUS authentication. |
| TACACS+ | Supports TACACS+ authentication. |
| ACL | Supports L2 to L4 packet filtering. Supports ACL definitions based on source/destination MAC address, source/destination IP address (IPv4/IPv6), IP protocol type, TCP/UDP port number or port range, VLAN ID, etc. Supports Time Range-based ACLs. Supports ACL application globally, on ports, or to VLANs. Supports Basic ACL, Advanced ACL, and MAC ACL configurations. Supports inbound, outbound, and VLAN-based ACLs. |
| QoS | Supports 802.1p/DSCP priority mapping. Supports queue scheduling mechanisms including SP, WRR, WFQ, SP+WRR, and SP+WFQ. Supports traffic shaping. Supports priority marking and remarking. Supports flow-based packet filtering. Supports flow-based traffic statistics. Supports flow-based redirection. Supports flow-based rate limiting. Supports 8 queues per port. |
| Securitate | Supports DoS attack protection. Supports CPU protection. Supports IP Source Guard (IPv4/IPv6). Supports port isolation. Supports HTTPS. Supports ARP detection. Supports ARP source suppression. Supports ARP attack protection. Supports ND snooping. Supports IP-MAC binding. Supports port security. |
| LLDP | Supports LLDP. |
| Status Alarm | Suportat |
|---|---|
| SSH | Suportat |
| Telnet | Suportat |
| SNMP | Supports SNMPv1. Supports SNMPv2c. Supports SNMPv3. |
| Clock Management | Supports NTP. |
| RMON | Suportat |
| sFlow | Suportat |
| FTP | Suportat |
| TFTP | Suportat |
| SFTP | Suportat |
| DDM | Suportat |
| Log | Supports system logs. |
| Compatibilitate electromagnetică (EMC) | CE-EMC (EN 55032: 2015+A11: 2020, EN IEC 61000-3-2: 2019, EN 61000-3-3: 2013+A1: 2019, EN 50130-4: 2011+A1: 2014, EN 55035: 2017+A11: 2020) |
|---|---|
| Siguranță | CB (IEC 62368-1: 2023, CE-LVD (EN 62368-1: 2024+A11: 2024) |
| Chimie baterie | Reach (Regulation (EC) No.1907/2006),WEEE (2012/19/EU),CE-RoHS (2011/65/EU) |
Specificațiile sunt cele publicate de Hikvision, cu etichetele traduse în română (preluate la 06.11.2026). Ce nu am tradus a rămas în engleză.
RețelisticăDS-3E2510-SI-8T2FFirmware V1.4.904 build 260825 · 25.08.2026
RețelisticăDS-3E2510PFirmware V2.2.0 build 115745
RețelisticăDS-3E2510P-HFirmware V1.0.6 build 221223 · 23.12.2022
RețelisticăDS-3E2510P-SI-8P2FFirmware V1.4.904 build 260825 · 25.08.2026
RețelisticăDS-3E2528Firmware V2.2.0 build 115745
RețelisticăDS-3E2528-HFirmware V1.0.6 build 221223 · 23.12.2022
RețelisticăDS-3E2528-SI-24T4FFirmware V1.4.904 build 260825 · 25.08.2026
RețelisticăDS-3E2528PFirmware V2.2.0 build 115745
RețelisticăDS-3E2528P-HFirmware V1.0.6 build 221223 · 23.12.2022
RețelisticăDS-3E2528P-SI-24P4FFirmware V1.4.904 build 260825 · 25.08.2026
RețelisticăDS-3E2552-HFirmware V1.0.6 build 221223 · 23.12.2022
RețelisticăDS-3E2728-SI-24T4XFirmware V1.4.904 build 260903 · 03.09.2026