
All in One 5 Port PoE Router
DS-3WG1505P-EI este un echipament de rețea Hikvision din categoria „Transmission / Router”.
Din fișa tehnică reținem: alimentare PoE (802.3af), consum maxim de 65 W și funcționare între 0 și +40 °C. Aparatul cântărește 520 g și are dimensiunile 206 mm × 28 mm × 110 mm (8.11'' × 1.1'' × 4.33'').
La ultima verificare, cel mai nou firmware pentru DS-3WG1505P-EI era V1.5.602 build 260601 (01.06.2026), regiunea Global. Pagina se actualizează zilnic din lista oficială Hikvision.
Firmware-ul se încarcă din interfața web a aparatului (meniul de întreținere / upgrade), din SADP sau iVMS-4200 ori, la înregistratoare, de pe un stick USB din meniul local.
Tabelul de specificații de mai jos conține toate datele tehnice publicate de producător, traduse în română.
| Versiune | Data | Regiune | Descărcare și note |
|---|---|---|---|
| V1.5.602 build 260601Firmware_V1.5.602_260601 | 01.06.2026 | Global, Europa |
Hikvision publică doar versiunea actuală pentru acest model. Când apare o versiune nouă, o păstrăm pe cea veche aici.
| Carcasă | Metal |
|---|---|
| Greutate netă | 0.52 kg (1.15 lb) |
| Greutate brută | 1.18 kg (2.60 lb) |
| Temperatură de funcționare | 0°C – 40°C (32°F – 104°F) |
| Umiditate de funcționare | 10% – 90% (no condensation) |
| Temperatură de depozitare | -40°C – 70°C (-40°F – 158°F) |
| Umiditate de depozitare | 5% – 95% (no condensation) |
| Dimensiuni produs (L × Î × A) | 206 mm × 28 mm × 110 mm (8.11'' × 1.1'' × 4.33'') |
| Conținut pachet | Smart Managed Router × 1, Power Adapter × 1, Power Cord × 1, Ground Wire × 1, Foot Pad × 4, Quick Start Guide × 1, Regulatory Compliance and Safety Information × 1 |
| Mod de alimentare | DC 54 V, 1.2 A |
| Consum | 65 W |
| Porturi | 4 × Gigabit PoE port, 1 × Gigabit RJ45 port |
|---|---|
| Number of Fixed WAN Ports | 1 |
| Number of Fixed LAN Ports | 3 |
| Number of LAN/WAN Switchable Ports | 1 |
| Porturi PoE | 4 |
| PoE Max. Output Power | 60 W |
| Standard PoE | IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at |
| Max. PoE Power per Port | 30 W |
| Recommended Client Capacity (Gateway Mode) | 100 |
|---|---|
| Recommended Uplink Bandwidth (Gateway Mode) | 1000 Mbps |
| Networking Method | Gateway mode, AC mode |
| Managed AP Capacity | Gateway mode: 8; AC mode: 32; |
| Internet Access Mode | DHCP, PPPoE, Static |
| VLAN ID Range | 1~4000 |
| Max. Number of DHCP Address Assignments | 1000 |
| Max Static DNS Entries | 128 |
| Max Custom DNS Servers | 128 |
| Max Static Routes | 128 |
| Max Policy-Based Routes | 32 |
| Max. Number of Authenticated Clients Displayed | 400 |
| IPsec VPN Client Bandwidth (Up/Down) | 90 Mbps |
| L2TP VPN Client Bandwidth (Up/Down) | 160 Mbps |
| PPTP VPN Client Bandwidth (Up/Down) | 260 Mbps |
| OpenVPN Client Bandwidth (Up/Down) | 20 Mbps |
| Max Port Forwarding Rules | 256 |
| NAT Session Table Size | 20000 |
| Wireless Management | Support wireless configuration; Support RF configuration; Support health mode; Support Guest SSID; Support wireless roaming; Support wireless optimization; Support wireless SSID speed limiting; Support wireless RF speed limiting; Support wireless smart speed limiting; Support wireless client speed limiting; Support weak-signal access control; Support weak-signal kicking offline; Support roaming sensitivity adjustment; Support wireless access control; Support wireless client association; Support AP load balancing; Support Wireless MESH; Support Layer 2 Isolation; Support 5G Priority; Support Client Type Identification; |
|---|---|
| WAN | Support DHCP/static/PPPoE internet access methods; Support WAN VLAN configuration; Support WAN NAT configuration; Support WAN MTU configuration; Support multi-WAN; Support both load balancing and active/standby load modes; Support connection-based load balancing policy; Support source IP-based load balancing policy; Support policy routing for specific line forwarding; |
| LAN | Support port-based VLAN assignment; Support MAC address learning; Support DHCP address allocation; Support DHCP address binding; Support VLAN isolation; |
| ACL | Support IPv4-based access control; Support IPv6-based access control; Support MAC-based access control; |
| Securitate | Support ARP protection; Support MAC filtering; Support connection limit; Support port mapping; Support attack prevention; Support security zone; |
| Behavior Management | Support IP and time-based application control; Support website filtering; Support egress flow control; Support VPN flow control policy; Support PPPoE flow control policy; Support custom flow control policy; Support parental control; Support App Traffic Statistics; |
| Portal Authentication | Support account authentication; Support one-click authentication; Support certificate authentication; Support Facebook authentication; |
| Local Authentication | Support account authentication; Support authorization authentication; Support QR code authentication; |
| Third-party Server Authentication | Support CMCC2.0 Portal; Support RADIUS service; |
| Routing | Support IPv4/IPv6 static routing; Support IPv4/IPv6 policy routing; |
| IP Services | Support Oray Dynamic DNS; Support No-IP Dynamic DNS; Support 3322.org Dynamic DNS; Support Cloudflare Dynamic DNS; Support Alibaba Cloud Dynamic DNS; Support ComExe Dynamic DNS; Support Dyn Dynamic DNS; Support UPnP; Support PPPoE server; Support DNS policy; |
| VPN | Support IPsec VPN client; Support IPsec VPN server; Support L2TP VPN client; Support L2TP VPN server; Support PPTP VPN client; Support PPTP VPN server; Support OpenVPN client; Support OpenVPN server; |
| Service and Support | Support NAT traversal service; Support audit logs; Support fault diagnosis; Support fault alarms; Support one-click fault collection; Support whole network IP conflict detection; Support network diagnostic tools; Support SSH; Support cloud service diagnosis; Support port mirroring; Support local upgrade; Support online upgrade; Support cloud services; Support APP management; Support port static aggregation; Support CAPWAP DTLS encryption; |
| Compatibilitate electromagnetică (EMC) | CE-EMC (EN 55032:2015+A11: 2020+A1: 2020 EN IEC 61000-3-2: 2019+A1: 2021+A2: 2024 EN 61000-3-3: 2013+A1: 2019+A2: 2021 EN 55035: 2017+A11: 2020) |
|---|---|
| Siguranță | CB (IEC 62368-1: 2018), CE-LVD (EN 62368-1: 2014 + A11: 2017) |
| Chimie baterie | CE-RoHS (2011/65/EU), WEEE (2012/19/EU), Reach (Regulation (EC) No.1907/2006) |
Specificațiile sunt cele publicate de Hikvision, cu etichetele traduse în română (preluate la 04.11.2026). Ce nu am tradus a rămas în engleză.
RețelisticăDS-3WG105G-SIFirmware V1.0.6602 build 260703 · 03.07.2026
RețelisticăDS-3WG105GP-SIFirmware V1.0.6602 build 260703 · 03.07.2026
RețelisticăDS-3WG1505-EIFirmware V1.5.602 build 260601 · 01.06.2026
RețelisticăDS-3WG1510P-EIFirmware V1.5.602 build 260601 · 01.06.2026
RețelisticăDS-3WG210GP-SIFirmware V1.0.6602 build 260703 · 03.07.2026
RețelisticăDS-3WG2505-EIFirmware V1.5.602 build 260601 · 01.06.2026
RețelisticăDS-3WG2510-EIFirmware V1.5.602 build 260601 · 01.06.2026
RețelisticăDS-3WG507G-SIFirmware V1.0.6602 build 260703 · 03.07.2026