
Modelul DS-3E1726HP-SI-24P2X face parte din gama Hikvision, categoria „Transmission / Network Switches”.
Printre caracteristicile tehnice se numără alimentare PoE (802.3af), consum maxim de 400 W și funcționare între 0 și +45 °C. Fizic, cântărește 3,12 kg și are dimensiunile 440.0 mm × 44.0 mm × 220.8 mm (17.32'' × 1.73'' × 8.69'').
Hikvision oferă pentru DS-3E1726HP-SI-24P2X firmware-ul V3.4.21 build 260825, lansat la 25.08.2026. Fișierul se descarcă direct de pe serverele Hikvision; IPCCTV nu găzduiește firmware.
Firmware-ul se încarcă din interfața web a aparatului (meniul de întreținere / upgrade), din SADP sau iVMS-4200 ori, la înregistratoare, de pe un stick USB din meniul local.
Tabelul de specificații de mai jos conține toate datele tehnice publicate de producător, traduse în română.
| Versiune | Data | Regiune | Descărcare și note |
|---|---|---|---|
| V3.4.21 build 260825Firmware_V3.4.21_260825 | 25.08.2026 | Global, Europa |
Hikvision publică doar versiunea actuală pentru acest model. Când apare o versiune nouă, o păstrăm pe cea veche aici.
| Carcasă | Metal material |
|---|---|
| Greutate netă | 3.12 kg (6.89 lb) |
| Greutate brută | 3.45 kg (7.61 lb) |
| Dimensiuni (L × Î × A) | 440.0 mm × 44.0 mm × 220.8 mm (17.32'' × 1.73'' × 8.69'') |
| Temperatură de funcționare | 0 °C – 45 °C (32 °F – 113 °F) |
| Temperatură de depozitare | -40 °C – 85 °C (-40 °F – 185 °F) |
| Umiditate de funcționare | 5% – 95% (no condensation) |
| Umiditate relativă | 5% – 95% (no condensation) |
| Alimentare | 100~240 VAC, 50/60 Hz, Max. 6.3 A |
| Consum maxim | 400 W |
| Consum în repaus | 10 W |
| Protecție la supratensiune | 6 kV |
| Mod de montaj | Rack (equipped with mounting ears) |
| Porturi | 24 × Gigabit PoE port,2 × 10G fiber optical port |
|---|---|
| Tabelă de adrese MAC | 16 K |
| Capacitate de comutare | 88 Gbps |
| Rată de redirecționare pachete | 65.47 Mpps |
| Memorie cache internă | 8.4 Mbits |
| Rază lungă | Ports 1 – 24: up to 300 m. Long range performance may vary depend on camera model or cable condition. |
|---|---|
| Izolare porturi | Ports 1 – 26: port isolation mode to improve network security Ports in an isolation group cannot communicate with each other, but they can communicate with ports outside the isolation group. |
| PoE Watchdog | Ports 1 – 24: Auto detect and restart the cameras that do not respond. |
| Agregare legături | Link aggregation is used to aggregate multiple physical ports to form a logical port for load balancing, bandwidth expansion, and port protection. Support static link aggregation. Support 8 aggregation group(s). |
| QoS | QoS is used to allocate bandwidth to different services so as to provide end-to-end service quality assurance. Support port-based priority configuration. Support SP and WRR priority scheduling modes. Support DSCP-based QoS policy. |
| Prevenire bucle | Loop prevention is used to prevent the switching network from forming loops, which will seriously affect network communication. Disabled by default. Support 802.1D STP. Support 802.1w RSTP. Support G.8032 ERPS. |
| VLAN | VLAN is used for network scale planning and network health improvement. Support 802.1Q. Configurable VLAN ID from 1-4094. Support Trunk, Access port mode. Support Max. 1024 VLAN. |
| HPP | Support one-click activation and remote management via Hik-Partner Pro. Functions supported: 1. Display the port rate. 2. Display the port bandwidth utilization rate. 3. Display the PoE power usage. 4. Display topology information. 5. Display the alarm status. 6. Restart ports and devices. 7. Enable port long-rage mode. 8. Remotely upgrade the device. |
| Întreținere sistem | Support device management via web. Support DHCP Client. Enabled by default for dynamic assignment of management IP addresses. Support Super IP, which is a configurable IP address (default: 10.180.190.200) for direct access. Support management via Hik-Central Pro. Support remote management via Hik-Partner Pro. Support cable detection. Abnormal open circuits and short circuits as well as network cable length can be detected. Support 802.1ab LLDP for peer device discovery. Support SNMP v1/v2c for third-party management platform access. Support port mirroring for fault locating. |
| Port Rate-Limiting | Port rate-limiting is used for port bandwidth adjustment to prevent network congestion. |
| Storm Control | Storm control is used to prevent switch ports from being blocked by broadcast or multicast storms in the LAN, which may affect network communication. Support port rate limiting based on broadcast, multicast, and unknown unicast packets. |
| DHCP Snooping | DHCP Snooping can prevent unauthorized connections to DHCP servers from disrupting the network and affecting normal network communication, and only allow DHCP packets from trusted ports to pass through. Disabled by default. |
| ACL | Support ACL definitions based on source/destination MAC address, source/destination IP address, IP protocol type. Support ACL application on ports. Support IPv4 ACL and MAC ACL configurations. Support inbound ACLs. |
| IPSG | IPSG can control the security of port access device. Support port, MAC, IP binding. Support 64 security entries. |
| DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) | Support real-time monitoring of key parameters in optical modules, such as operating temperature, operating voltage, operating current, and Rx and Tx optical power. |
| Standard PoE | Ports 1 – 4: IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3bt Ports 5 – 24: IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at |
|---|---|
| Pini alimentare PoE | Ports 1 – 4: 8-pin power: 1/2(-), 3/6(+), 4/5(+), 7/8(-) Ports 5 – 24: End-span: 1/2(-), 3/6(+) |
| Port PoE | Hi-PoE: Ports 1 – 4 PoE: Ports 5 – 24 |
| Putere maximă pe port | Ports 1 – 4: 90 W Ports 5 – 24: 30 W |
| Buget de putere PoE | 370 W |
| PoE Power Saving | Power conservation is achieved by scheduling PoE to be enabled or disabled so that the PoE port(s) will cut off power to IPCs during idle periods. |
| Perpetual PoE | Suportat PoE remains active during system reboot, except in cases of power outage or PSE firmware upgrade. |
| Compatibilitate electromagnetică (EMC) | CE-EMC (EN 55032: 2015+A11: 2020, EN IEC 61000-3-2: 2019, EN 61000-3-3: 2013+A1: 2019, EN 50130-4: 2011+A1: 2014, EN 55035: 2017+A11: 2020),IC (ICES-003: Issue 7:2020),RCM (AS/NZS CISPR 32: 2015) |
|---|---|
| Siguranță | CE-LVD (EN 62368-1: 2014+A11: 2017),CB (AMD1:2009, AMD2:2013, IEC 62368-1: 2014 (Second Edition)) |
| Chimie baterie | CE-RoHS (2011/65/EU); WEEE (2012/19/EU); Reach (Regulation (EC) No.1907/2006) |
Specificațiile sunt cele publicate de Hikvision, cu etichetele traduse în română (preluate la 04.11.2026). Ce nu am tradus a rămas în engleză.
RețelisticăDS-3E1105P-EIFirmware V3.0.16 build 260316 · 16.03.2026RețelisticăDS-3E1105P-EI/M V2Firmware V3.0.16 build 260316 · 16.03.2026
RețelisticăDS-3E1106HP-EIFirmware V2.0.9 build 230829 · 29.08.2023
RețelisticăDS-3E1106P-EIFirmware V3.0.16 build 260316 · 16.03.2026RețelisticăDS-3E1106P-EI/MFirmware V3.0.16 build 260316 · 16.03.2026
RețelisticăDS-3E1309P-EIFirmware V1.2.0 build 230112 · 12.01.2023
RețelisticăDS-3E1309P-EI (B)Firmware V3.0.14 build 250325 · 25.03.2025
RețelisticăDS-3E1309P-EI/MFirmware V3.0.14 build 250325 · 25.03.2025RețelisticăDS-3E1309P-EI/M(B)Firmware V3.0.14 build 250325 · 25.03.2025
RețelisticăDS-3E1310HP-EIFirmware V2.0.9 build 230829 · 29.08.2023
RețelisticăDS-3E1310HP-EI (B)Firmware V3.4.0 build 260319 · 19.03.2026
RețelisticăDS-3E1310P-EI (B)Firmware V3.4.0 build 260319 · 19.03.2026