Dahua 64CH 4HDD 1.5U NETWORK VIDEO RECORDER
Dahua NVR5464-EI este un NVR (înregistrator video de rețea) care are 64 canale, lățime de bandă la intrare de 384 Mbps, 4 locașuri pentru HDD (până la 20 TB fiecare) și înregistrare de până la 32 MP.
Câteva date tehnice importante: ieșiri video HDMI/VGA, decodare H.265+/H.265/H.264+, filtrare a alarmelor după persoane și vehicule, recunoaștere facială, 16 intrări / 6 ieșiri de alarmă, consum maxim de 13 W și funcționare între −10 și +55 °C. Fizic, cântărește 4,74 kg și are dimensiunile 440.0 mm × 415.1 mm x 70.0 mm (17.32" × 16.34" × 2.76") (W ×D × H).
La ultima verificare, cel mai nou firmware pentru NVR5464-EI era V5.001.0000000.2 build 260331 (31.03.2026). Pagina se actualizează zilnic din lista oficială Dahua.
Aceeași versiune de firmware este publicată pentru 21 modele.
Firmware-ul se încarcă din interfața web a aparatului (meniul de actualizare a sistemului), din ConfigTool sau, la înregistratoare, de pe un stick USB din meniul local.
Specificațiile complete, cu etichetele traduse în română, sunt în tabelul de mai jos.
| Versiune | Data | Regiune | Descărcare și note |
|---|---|---|---|
| V5.001.0000000.2 build 260331DH_NVR5XXX-EI_MultiLang_V5.001.0000000.2.R.260331 · Variantă: NVR5464-EI (S0) · același fișier pentru 21 de modele | 31.03.2026 | Global | 256.56MB · MD5 ef4a21bd08ded6e6166362dbcac4bff0 |
Dahua publică doar versiunea actuală pentru acest model. Când apare o versiune nouă, o păstrăm pe cea veche aici.
| Main Processor {v.name} --> | Industrial-grade processor |
|---|---|
| Operating System {v.name} --> | Linux încorporat |
| Operating Interface {v.name} --> | Web, Local GUI |
| AI by Recorder {v.name} --> | Face detection; face recognition; perimeter protection; SMD Plus |
|---|---|
| AI by Camera {v.name} --> | Face detection; face recognition; video metadata (human, motor vehicles, and non-motor vehicles); perimeter protection; SMD Plus; stereo analysis; crowd distribution; people counting; ANPR; vehicle density; heat map |
| AcuPick AI by Camera + Recorder {v.name} --> | Max. 32-channel, 1 combined event per channel/s |
| Perimeter Performance AI by Recorder (Number of Channels) {v.name} --> | 4 channels, 10 IVS rules for each channel |
|---|---|
| Perimeter Performance of AI by Camera (Number of Channels) {v.name} --> | All channels (16 targets/s) |
| Face Attributes {v.name} --> | Gender; age group; glasses; expressions; face mask; beard |
|---|---|
| Face Detection Performance of AI by Recorder (Number of Channels) {v.name} --> | 2 channels (up to 12 face images/s each channel) |
| Face Detection Performance of AI by Camera (Number of Channels) {v.name} --> | 16 canale |
| Face Database Capacity {v.name} --> | Până la 20 face databases with 20,000 images, with a total capacity of 2.5 G. Name, gender, birthday, address, credential type, credential No., countries & regions and state can be added to each face image. |
|---|---|
| Face Recognition Performance of AI by Recorder (Number of Channels) {v.name} --> | 1. 16-channel FD (by camera) + FR (by recorder), image stream: 16 face images/s 2. 2-channe FD (by recorder) + FR (by recorder), video stream: 12 face images/s |
| Face Recognition Performance of AI by Camera (Number of Channels) {v.name} --> | 16 canale |
| SMD Plus by Recorder {v.name} --> | 8 channels: Secondary filtering for human and motor vehicle , reducing false alarms caused by leaves, rain and lighting condition change |
|---|---|
| SMD Plus by Camera {v.name} --> | All channels (32 targets/s) |
| Metadata Performance of AI by Camera (Number of Channels) {v.name} --> | 8 canale |
|---|---|
| Human Attributes {v.name} --> | Top color, top type, bottom color, bottom type, hat, bag, age, gender and umbrella |
| Motor Vehicle Attributes {v.name} --> | License plate, plate color, vehicle body, vehicle model, vehicle logo, calling, seatbelt, vehicle interior, vehicle registration location. |
| Non-motor Vehicle Attributes {v.name} --> | Vehicle model, vehicle color, number of persons, helmet. |
| ANPR by Camera (Number of Channels) {v.name} --> | All channels (8 targets/s) |
|---|---|
| License Plate Database Capacity {v.name} --> | 1. Create up to 20,000 plate numbers. 2. Blocklist and allowlist |
| Access Channel {v.name} --> | 64 canale |
|---|---|
| Network Bandwidth {v.name} --> | AI disabled: 384 Mbps incoming, 384 Mbps recording and 384 Mbps outgoing AI enabled: 200 Mbps incoming, 200 Mbps recording and 200 Mbps outgoing |
| Resolution {v.name} --> | 32 MP;24 MP;16 MP;12 MP;8 MP;6 MP;5 MP;4 MP;3 MP;1080p;720p;960p;D1;CIF;QCIF |
| Decoding Capability {v.name} --> | AI disabled: 2-channel 32 MP@25 fps; 2-channel 24 MP@25 fps; 4-channel 16 MP@30 fps; 5-channel 12 MP@30 fps; 8-channel 8 MP@30 fps; 10-channel 6 MP@30 fps; 12-channel 5 MP@30 fps; 16-channel 4 MP@30 fps; 32-channel 1080p@30 fps AI enabled: 1-channel 32 MP@25 fps; 1-channel 24 MP@25 fps; 2-channel 16 MP@30 fps; 4-channel 12 MP@30 fps; 6-channel 8 MP@30 fps; 8-channel 6 MP@30 fps; 8-channel 5 MP@30 fps; 12-channel 4 MP@30 fps; 24-channel 1080p@30 fps |
| Video Output {v.name} --> | 2 VGA, 2 HDMI VGA:1920 × 1080, 1280 × 1024, 1280 × 720 HDMI:3840 × 2160, 1920 × 1080, 1280 × 1024, 1280 × 720 Heterogeneous video source output for HDMI1 and HDMI2 Simultaneous video source output for VGA1 and HDMI1 Simultaneous video source output for VGA2 and HDMI2 |
| Multi-screen Display {v.name} --> | Main screen: 1/4/8/9/16/25/36/64 Sub screen: 1/4/8/9/16 |
| Third-party Camera Access {v.name} --> | ONVIF; Panasonic; Sony; Axis; Arecont; Pelco; Canon; Hanwha |
| Video Compression {v.name} --> | Smart H.265+; H.265; Smart H.264+; H.264; MJPEG |
|---|---|
| Audio Compression {v.name} --> | G.711a; G.711u; PCM; G726 |
| Network Protocol {v.name} --> | HTTP; HTTPS; TCP/IP; IPv4; UDP; NTP; DHCP; DNS; SMTP; UPnP; DDNS; Alarm Server; IP Search (Supports Dahua IP camera, DVR, NVS, etc.); Multicast; P2P; Auto Registration; iSCSI |
|---|---|
| Mobile Phone Access {v.name} --> | iOS; Android |
| Interoperability {v.name} --> | ONVIF 23.12(Profile T; Profile S; Profile G); CGI; SDK |
| Browser {v.name} --> | Chrome; IE; Safari; Edge; Firefox |
| Network Mode {v.name} --> | Multi-address mode, load balance, fault tolerance and other network port binding modes |
| Multi-channel Playback {v.name} --> | Până la 16 canale |
|---|---|
| Record Mode {v.name} --> | General, motion detection; intelligent; alarm; POS |
| Backup Method {v.name} --> | USB device and network |
| Playback Mode {v.name} --> | Instant playback, general playback, event playback, tag playback, smart playback (face and motion detection) |
| Disk Group {v.name} --> | Da |
|---|
| General Alarm {v.name} --> | Motion detection; local alarm; alarm box; camera external alarm; network alarm; scene changing; PIR alarm; thermal alarm |
|---|---|
| Anomaly Alarm {v.name} --> | Camera offline; storage error; disk full; IP conflict; MAC conflict; login lock; abnormal behavior of fan; cybersecurity exception |
| Intelligent Alarm {v.name} --> | Face detection; perimeter protection; face recognition; video metadata (human, motor vehicles, and non-motor vehicles); SMD Plus; stereo analysis; crowd distribution; people counting; ANPR; vehicle density; heat map |
| Alarm Linkage {v.name} --> | Record; snapshot (panoramic); local alarm output; IPC external alarm output; access controller; audio; buzzer; log, preset; email |
| Audio Input {v.name} --> | 1-channel RCA |
|---|---|
| Audio Output {v.name} --> | 2-channel RCA |
| Alarm Input {v.name} --> | 16 canale |
| Alarm Output {v.name} --> | 6 channels (1-channel 12 V 1 A output) |
| Disk Interface {v.name} --> | 4 SATA ports, each disk can contain up to 20 TB. This limit varies depending on the environment temperature. |
| eSATA {v.name} --> | 1 |
| RS-232 {v.name} --> | 1 |
| RS-485 {v.name} --> | 1 (half-duplex serial communication) |
| USB {v.name} --> | 3 (1 front USB 2.0 port, 2 rear USB 3.0 ports) |
| HDMI {v.name} --> | 2 |
| VGA {v.name} --> | 2 |
| Network Port {v.name} --> | 2 (10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port, RJ-45) |
| Power Supply {v.name} --> | 100–240 VAC, 50-60 Hz |
|---|---|
| Power Consumption {v.name} --> | Total output of NVR is ≤ 13 W (without HDD) |
| Net Weight {v.name} --> | 4.74 kg (10.45 lb) |
| Gross Weight {v.name} --> | 6.11 kg (13.47 lb) |
| Product Dimensions {v.name} --> | 440.0 mm × 415.1 mm x 70.0 mm (17.32" × 16.34" × 2.76") (W ×D × H) |
| Packaging Dimensions {v.name} --> | 530.0 mm × 500.0 mm × 210.0 mm (20.87" × 19.69" × 8.27")(W × D × H) |
| Operating Temperature {v.name} --> | –10 °C – +55 °C (14 °F – +131 °F) |
| Storage Temperature {v.name} --> | –20 °C – +60 °C (–4 °F – +140 °F) |
| Operating Humidity {v.name} --> | 10%–93% (RH), fără condensare |
| Installation {v.name} --> | Rack or desktop |
| Certifications {v.name} --> | FCC: 47 CFR FCC Part15, SubpartB, Class A CE-EMC: EN 55032:2015+A1:2020; EN IEC 61000-3-2:2019+A1:2021; EN 61000-3-3:2013+A1:2019+A2:2021; EN 55035:2017+A11:2020; EN 50130-4:2011+A1:2014 CE-LVD: EN 62368-1:2014 |
Specificațiile sunt cele publicate de Dahua, cu etichetele traduse în română (preluate la 05.11.2026). Ce nu am tradus a rămas în engleză.
Denumiri și variante: NVR5464-EI (S0)